You are not signed in! If you are a CCC member sign in to access a range of additional features and notices.
Next MAIN meeting:
THIS EVENING

3rd B/I Print Competition ... Judge: Keith Gibson ARPS

Please see our PROGRAMME page for full details.

Competitions

Competition Results for the 2013 - 2014 season:

(Updated March 31st 2014)

All results are now up to date and as well as being viewable in the tables below, are also available in downloadable PDF format (many thanks to Lorna Brown for all her hard work in compiling the PDF tables):

Adv Competition Results to March 2014

Beg & Int Competition Results to March 2014

All competition photos so far submitted this season are also now available to view from the links below EXCEPT for the 2nd Adv Print competition on 13th Feb this year and the 1st Beg/Int Print competition held on 10th October last year. (As soon as these have been received by the competition organisers they will be posted on line here).

= Certificate of merit.
Results Tables:
Print Competition - Beginners
Print Competition - Intermediate
Print Competition - Advanced
PDI Competition - Beginners / Intermediate
PDI Competition - Advanced
Full Results Sheets:
Competition: Date: Judge: View Images:
1st Beg Print21-Nov-13Roy Lambeth CPAGB BPE2* AFIAPCertificatesAll (15)
1st Int Print21-Nov-13Roy Lambeth CPAGB BPE2* AFIAPCertificatesAll (44)
1st Adv Print31-Oct-13Len Deeley FRPS AFIAP DPAGBCertificatesAll (81)
2nd Beg Print13-Mar-14Tony Riley LBIPPCertificatesAll (9)
2nd Int Print13-Mar-14Tony Riley LBIPPCertificatesAll (45)
2nd Adv Print13-Feb-14Leigh Preston FRPS EFIAP MPAGBCertificatesAll (63)
3rd Beg Print24-Apr-14Keith Gibson ARPSCertificatesAll
3rd Int Print24-Apr-14Keith Gibson ARPSCertificatesAll
3rd Adv Print15-May-14Anne Mahany ARPS AFIAP CPAGBCertificatesAll
1st Beg PDI10-Oct-13Carole Speight APAGB ARPS DPAGBCertificatesAll (15)
1st Int PDI10-Oct-13Carole Speight APAGB ARPS DPAGBCertificatesAll (60)
1st Adv PDI26-Sep-13Mike Warren ARPSCertificatesAll (81)
2nd Beg PDI23-Jan-14Roger Crocombe ARPSCertificatesAll (12)
2nd Int PDI23-Jan-14Roger Crocombe ARPSCertificatesAll (51)
2nd Adv PDI03-Apr-14Roger Smith ABIPPCertificatesAll

 

Beginners Print Competition
Name Comp 1 Comp 2 Comp 3 Total
Sarah Nichol1078987---49
Andrew Smale6.5791088---48.5
Hilary Featherstone7910877---48
Cheryl Marshall899.5------26.5
Sheena Hartley7.58.58.5------24.5

Total Entries = 24 Certificates = 8
(Back to top)

 

Intermediate Print Competition
Name Comp 1 Comp 2 Comp 3 Total
Lorna Brown988.510109---54.5
John Howes101010888---54
Nina Borowsky1089.57810---52.5
Linda Bullimore9.589.59.578---51.5
Jan Davis99.59.5887---51
Tony Street998887---49
Joan Barham889.5877---47.5
Paul Williams1077.5679---46.5
Vanessa Stern987.5677---44.5
Sue Nash6.578.5877---44
Michelle Duffy77.58768---43.5
Roger Pagram776.5887---43.5
Brian Southward7.58-8710---40.5
Ross Laney---8.5910---27.5
Mike Hancock7.56.510------24
Glynnan Barham878.5------23.5
Nick Mason---666---18

Total Entries = 89 Certificates = 26
(Back to top)

 

Advanced Print Competition
Name Comp 1 Comp 2 Comp 3 Total
Ann McDonald101010101010---60
Michael Davison109.598.51010---57
George Atkins8.510101089---55.5
Peter Bamforth910108.58.59.5---55.5
Diana Goss99.58.598.58.5---53
Joy Whiting9.57109107.5---53
Ray Acland8.58.58108.58---51.5
Sheila Tester98.58.58.588.5---51
Frank Adams998.57.58.58---50.5
Mike Owens7.57.5107.599---50.5
David Harris7.5888.58.59---49.5
Peter Rocchiccioli779799.5---48.5
Peter King879.578.58---48
Nigel Prosser9.57.59778---48
Andy Dulson987.57.578---47
Jonathan Barham8.58.56.57.587.5---46.5
Stephen Marsh7.5876.58.58.5---46
Ronnie Hall78.57.5778---45
Jim Entwistle8.578.5776.5---44.5
Don Baldwin776.56.566---39
John Field9107.5------26.5
John Pritchard---1079.5---26.5
Jean Brooks989------26
Cathy Hughes8108------26
Trevor Sims97.58.5------25
Andrea Farrell78.59------24.5
Tony Hughes7.57.58------23
Ritchie Southerton6.567.5------20

Total Entries = 144 Certificates = 50
(Back to top)

 

Beginners PDI Competition
Name Comp 1 Comp 2 Total
Hilary Featherstone1087.5881051.5
Cheryl Marshall8.57.57.59.598.550.5
Liz Boden987.5887.548
Andrew Smale7.587.578.58.547
Carmel Lynch777---21

Total Entries = 27 Certificates = 5
(Back to top)

 

Intermediate PDI Competition
Name Comp 1 Comp 2 Total
John Howes710108.59.51055
Mike Hancock8910898.552.5
Andy Dulson1089.587.5952
Joan Barham8.57107.59850
Sue Nash87.599.57.58.550
Tony Street7.5889.58.5849.5
Nina Borowsky78.588107.549
Paul Williams878.589848.5
Lorna Brown97.588.57848
John Dean9.578887.548
Michelle Duffy7.57.587.57.58.546.5
Tony Young78.57.5887.546.5
Vanessa Stern9.57.56.57.57.57.546
Roger Pagram777.588845.5
Glynnan Barham---8.58.58.525.5
Mick Wills---888.524.5
Valerie Mitchell887---23
Catherine Walter779---23
Linda Bullimore---7.57.57.522.5
David Mitchell7.57.57---22
Rophina Yeld7.57.57---22
Wojtek Boden876.5---21.5
Brian Southward86.56.5---21

Total Entries = 111 Certificates = 21
(Back to top)

 

Advanced PDI Competition
Name Comp 1 Comp 2 Total
David Harris9.59.59.5---28.5
Mike Owens9.59.59---28
Joy Whiting10810---28
Ray Acland99.59---27.5
Nigel Hayes99.59---27.5
Carole Speight108.58.5---27
Michael Davison79.59.5---26
Ronnie Hall8.589.5---26
Cathy Hughes8.58.59---26
Jean Brooks988.5---25.5
Diana Goss799.5---25.5
Ann McDonald88.59---25.5
Nigel Prosser98.58---25.5
Jan Davis98.57.5---25
Peter Rocchiccioli8.58.58---25
Ritchie Southerton7.589.5---25
George Atkins879.5---24.5
Jonathan Barham88.58---24.5
Connie Ellison7.598---24.5
Sheila Tester7.58.58---24
Don Baldwin87.57.5---23
John Pritchard68.58.5---23
Jim Entwistle7.578---22.5
Tony Hughes5.58.58.5---22.5
Stephen Marsh8.568---22.5
Peter King6.57.57.5---21.5
Trevor Sims6.57.5----14
Anna Walls10-----10

Total Entries = 81 Certificates = 29
(Back to top)

 

Overall totals: Entries = 476 Certificates = 139

 

  • Competition Rules - go to members' area to download Club Information Booklet
  • Deadline dates for entries - see programme page
  • Information on formatting DPI images - go to members' area to download PDI Image Resize Instructions